35 Parkview Avenue 5C Bronxville, NY 10708
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Houlihan Lawrence Inc. / Mirjana Balac - Contact:  914-337-0400

  35 Parkview Avenue 5C Bronxville, NY 10708

Sold on 05/07/2026
$255,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
866
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
Type
Co-Op
Year Built
1937
Style
Other
School District
Yonkers
County
Westchester County

Listed By

Daria Kelty, Bronxville Brokerage, Contact: 914-337-0400
Mirjana Balac, Bronxville Brokerage
Bought with
Theresa Alvarez, ERA Insite Realty Services
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:46 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Yonkers (School Choice)
  • Middle School: Yonkers (School Choice)
  • High School: Yonkers (School Choice)
Parking
  • On Street
  • Waitlist
  • Garage
Living Area
  • 866 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 18, 2025
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-3%
-$7,000
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$257,000
-3%
-$8,000
Jun 30, 2025
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Additional Information: Bronxville Brokerage | 914-337-0400
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 02:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.